Privacy Policy
4.1 What are your rights?
The GDPR grants individuals certain rights with respect to their personal data. Consequently, we are at your disposal to help you to benefit from these rights. Except as limited by applicable law and subject to applicability, the following rights are granted to individuals:
• Right of access: the right to be informed about and to obtain access to the personal data processed about you;
• Right to rectification: the right to obtain that we rectify or update your personal data when they are inaccurate or incomplete ;
• Right to erasure: the right to obtain that we delete your personal data ;
• Right to restriction of processing: the right to obtain that we limit the processing of all or part of your personal data ;
• Right to object :
o the right to object at any time to the processing of your personal data for reasons relating to your particular situation ;
o the right to object at any time to the processing of your personal data for direct marketing purposes;
• Right to data portability: the right to receive a copy of your personal data in electronic format and the right to transmit such personal data for use by a third party service; and
• Right to object to automated decision making: the right not to be subject to a decision based exclusively on automated processing, including profiling, producing legal effects concerning you or significantly affecting you in a similar way.
These rights may be limited, for example, if the execution of your request reveals personal data of another person, or if you ask us to delete information that we are required to retain by law or because of compelling legitimate interests.
Once we have asked for your consent, you may withdraw it at any time without justification. If you request to withdraw your consent, this will not affect the lawfulness of the processing based on consent before its withdrawal.
To exercise your rights, please contact us using the contact information provided in section 4.2 below.
Finally, as a data subject, you have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority (in particular in the European Union Member State of your habitual residence, or your place of work, or the place of the breach) if you consider that the processing of your personal data violates the applicable legislation on the protection of personal data. For your information, you will find the contact details of the Luxembourg Supervisory Authority on its website: www.cnpd.lu

4.2. How to contact us
If you have any questions about this Privacy Notice or wish to exercise your rights, please contact our Data Protection Officer by sending us an e-mail to luc.weis@men.lu
4.3 Effective date and changes
This Privacy Notice is in effect since 20/09/21. We may change, modify, add, or remove portions of this Privacy Notice from time to time. Please check this page periodically to read the most recent version of this Privacy Notice.
Thank you for visiting this Platform.
Peer Square is an online studying space for youth to learn together, and from each other.

A marketplace where youth connect with a global community of peers, trade knowledge, and earn points.
Quick Links
Copyrights © 2022 The Web Addicts . All rights reserved.